August 28 - September 3 at The Arlington Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
New Weekly Class!
YOGA With PROPS
Susan, Ruth 7:30am
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
Summer Yoga
Immersions!

VINYASA YOGA
& QIGONG
Daniel Orlansky
8-12
Summer Yoga
Immersions!

THE POWER
OF THE BREATH
Inner Fire,
Outer Radiance

Daniel Orlansky
8-12
Summer Yoga
Immersions!

INSPIRATION
Weaving Effective
Themes Into
Yoga Classes

Sara Davidson Flanders
8-12
YOGA
Sunday AM Practice
Juin Cohen
8:30-10am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Chip
Hartranft
9:30-11:30am
YOGA
Gentle & Beginning
Emmie
Stamell
10-11:30pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
10-11:30am
DHARMA TALK
& MEDITATION
Lama Tsering
10am-12n
YOGA/2ND
HALF/LIFE
Annie Hoffman &
Veronica Wolff
10:30-Noon
NIA
Ana Ayvazian
11-Noon
GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
FELDENKRAIS
Movement
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
Yoga Of Energy Flow
YOGA TEACHER
TRAINING 300Hr
Daniel Orlansky
& faculty
12-5pm
New Day!
BONES FOR LIFE
Movement Intelligence
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
SOLE 2 SOUL
Dance with Wyoma!
1-2pm
AFRICAN
HEALING
DANCE
Wyoma
1-4pm
AFRICAN
HEALING
DANCE
Wyoma
1:15-5:15pm
Summer Yoga
Immersions!

YOGA FOR
DEPRESSION
& ANXIETY
Liz Owen
1:30-5:30pm
Summer Yoga
Immersions!

MERIDIAN YOGA
Opening The
Energetic
Pathways

Daniel Orlansky
8-12
THE HIP JOINT
A Low-Fee
Movement Clinic

Deborah Lotus
2-5pm

Half-hour appointments:
'drop-in' or
reserve at
781-646-6555
COMMUNITY YOGA
Various teachers
4-5pm
proceeds to charity
YOGA FOR
DEPRESSION
& ANXIETY
A Class with Liz Owen
4-5:30pm
SOLD OUT!
KUNDALINI
YOGA
John Hunt
4-5:15pm
INSIGHT MEDITATION
& JEDI TRAINING
Fez Aswat
5-6:30pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA All Levels
Liz Owen
5:45-7:15pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA Continuing
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
GENTLE YOGA
Liz Owen
7:30-8:30pm
YOGA FOR
CYCLISTS
Kathy Martin
7:45-9:15pm
MINDFUL
SELF-COMPASSION
7:45-9pm
IYENGAR
YOGA
All Levels
Annie Hoffman
7:45-9:15pm
   
Yoga &
Meditation
   
Pilates &
Movement
Dance
   
Special
Events
Wellness
& Growth