October 22-28 At The Arlington Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
New Weekly Class!
YOGA With PROPS
Susan, Ruth 7:30am
KUNDALINI YOGA
John Hunt, 7:30am
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
Sunday Morning
YOGA
Juin Cohen
8:30-10am
YOGA
Movement
Fundamentals
I
Liz Lurie
9-10:30am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Chip
Hartranft
9:30-11:30am
QI GONG
Maryellen Labelle
10-11am
YOGA
Gentle & Beginning
Emmie
Stamell
10-11:30pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
10-11:30am
YOGA/2ND
HALF/LIFE
Annie Hoffman &
Veronica Wolff
10:30-Noon
NIA
Ana Ayvazian
11-Noon
CONTACT
IMPROV
JAM
11:30-1:30
~ all
welcome ~
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1pm
FELDENKRAIS
Movement
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1pm
New Day!
BONES FOR LIFE
Movement Intelligence
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
New! GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1pm
AIKIDO
Ted Goodman
Sensei
Noon-1:30
THE HIP JOINT
A Low-Fee
Movement Clinic

Deborah Lotus
2-5pm

Half-hour appointments ~
reservation required
857-205-5673
The 27 GUNAS
Of AYURVEDA
Emmie Stamell
2-4pm
Free! Live in Concert!
USTAD KAMAL SABRI
&
PREMIK RUSSELL TUBBS
Indian Classical Music & Fusion
2-4pm
COMMUNITY YOGA
Various teachers
4-5pm
proceeds to charity
New Monthly Class!
COMMUNITY
KUNDALINI YOGA
Laura Stevens
4:15-5:30pm
INSIGHT MEDITATION
& JEDI TRAINING
Fez Aswat
5-6:30pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA All Levels
Liz Owen
5:45-7:15pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA
Continuing
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
SOUND
HEALING
CIRCLE
Brad Brockmann
& Comma Williams
7-9pm
GENTLE YOGA
Liz Owen
7:30-8:30pm
Celebrate Samhain ~ Honor The Ancestors
SACRED DRUM, CHANT, DANCE
with the Mother Drum
Laney Goodman, Dave Estes
Kathleen Rouleau,
Leah Emerson & Tribe
7:30-10:30pm
YOGA FOR
CYCLISTS
Kathy Martin
7:45-9:15pm
IYENGAR YOGA
All Levels
Annie Hoffman
7:45-9:15pm
   
Yoga &
Meditation
   
Pilates &
Movement
Dance
   
Special
Events
Wellness
& Growth