February 24 - March 1 at The Arlington Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
YOGA With PROPS
Ruth Knill, 7:30am
IYENGAR YOGA I/II
Annie Hoffman
7:30-8:30am
New Class!
SLOW FLOW YOGA
Susan Desmarais
7:45-9am
Sunday Morning
YOGA
Juin Cohen
8:30-10am
YOGA
Movement
Fundamentals
I
Liz Lurie
9-10:30am
YOGA With PROPS
Susan Desmarais
9-10:30am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Chip
Hartranft
9:30-11:30am
QIGONG/TAI CHI
Pam Vlahakis
10-11:15am
YOGA
Gentle & Beginning
Emmie
Stamell
10-11:30pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
10-11:30am
DHARMA TALK
& MEDITATION
Lama Tsering
10a-12p
YOGA/2ND
HALF/LIFE
Annie Hoffman &
Veronica Wolff
10:30-Noon
CONTACT
IMPROV
JAM
10:30-12:30
~ all
welcome ~
NIA
Ana Ayvazian
11-Noon
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1:30pm
FELDENKRAIS
Awareness Through
Movement

Deborah Lotus
& Ruth Knill
12-1:30pm
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1pm
New! GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
GENTLE YOGA
Susan Curll
12-1pm
AIKIDO
Ted Goodman
Sensei
Noon-1:30
Special Event!
HEART HEALING
Through Meditation,
Movement & Sound

Jenna Carson &
Janet Kessenich
1:30-4p
SAFE, EMBODIED
PRACTICE
Stablity & Mobility
In Yoga

Ruth Knill, LicAc
2:30-4:30p
Divine Sleep
YOGA NIDRA
Juin Cohen
2:30-3:45pm
COMMUNITY YOGA
Various teachers
4-5pm
proceeds to charity
New! YOGA All Levels
Ruth Knill
5:30-6:45pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA
Continuing & Yin
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
Focusing On
ADULT CHILDREN
What Do They
Need From Us?
Kelley Bothe &
Julie Ramsey
7-9pm
New Time!
GENTLE
YOGA
Liz Owen
7:15-8:30pm
New Monthly Dance!
CONTINUUM
Flow Motion Friday
Elisabeth Osgood-Campbell
7:15-9:30pm
~ all welcome! ~
IYENGAR YOGA
All Levels
Annie Hoffman
7:45-9:15pm
   
Yoga &
Meditation
   
Pilates &
Movement
Dance
   
Special
Events
Wellness
& Growth