October 14-20 At The Arlington Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
YOGA With PROPS
Ruth Knill, 7:30am
KUNDALINI YOGA
John Hunt
7:30-8:30pm
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
Sunday Morning
YOGA
Juin Cohen
8:30-10am
YOGA
Movement
Fundamentals
I
Liz Lurie
9-10:30am
YOGA With PROPS
Susan Desmarais
9-10:30am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Chip
Hartranft
9:30-11:30am
New Class!
QIGONG/TAI CHI
Pam Vlahakis
10-11:15am
YOGA
Gentle & Beginning
Emmie
Stamell
10-11:30pm
INSIGHT MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
10-11:30am
DHARMA TALK
& MEDITATION
Lama Tsering
10a-12p
YOGA/2ND
HALF/LIFE
Annie Hoffman &
Veronica Wolff
10:30-Noon
CONTACT
IMPROV
JAM
10:30-12:30
~ all
welcome ~
NIA
Ana Ayvazian
11-Noon
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1:30pm
FELDENKRAIS
Movement
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1pm
BONES FOR LIFE
Movement Intelligence
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
New! GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1pm
AIKIDO
Ted Goodman
Sensei
Noon-1:30
Meditation Retreat
THE DHARMA OF
RESILIENCY
Lama Rod Owens
1-4:30pm
Dance!
CONTINUUM
Moving Inquiry
Megan Bathory-Peeler
1:30-4:30pm


Register with Megan!
THE HIP JOINT
A Low-Fee
Movement Clinic

Deborah Lotus
2-5pm

Half-hour appointments ~
reservation required
857-205-5673
Focusing!
CREATIVE WRITING
Inside & Out
David Smith
2-4pm
New Class!
DANCING
Outside The Lines
Joan Green
3:30-5:30pm

Register with Joan!
COMMUNITY YOGA
Various teachers
4-5pm
proceeds to charity
INSIGHT MEDITATION
& JEDI TRAINING
Fez Aswat
5-6:30pm
New! YOGA All Levels
Ruth Knill
5:30-6:45pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA
Continuing & Yin
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
New Time!
GENTLE
YOGA
Liz Owen
7:15-8:30pm
Live Improv!
PSYCHODRAMA
Open Session
Maria Mellano
7:30-9:30pm
Live Music!
KIRTAN
Shubalananda
& Friends
7:30-9:30pm
free ~ please donate!
YOGA FOR
CYCLISTS
Kathy Martin
7:45-9:15pm
IYENGAR YOGA
All Levels
Annie Hoffman
7:45-9:15pm
   
Yoga &
Meditation
   
Pilates &
Movement
Dance
   
Special
Events
Wellness
& Growth