November 6-12 at The Arlington Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
New Weekly Class!
YOGA With PROPS
Susan, Ruth 7:30am
Special Series!
KUNDALINI
YOGA
John Hunt, 7:30am
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
YOGA
Sunday AM Practice
Juin Cohen
8:30-10am
YOGA
Movement
Fundamentals
I
Liz Lurie
9-10:30am
YOGA With PROPS
Susan Desmarais
9-10:30am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
THE BODY'S WAY
TO WISDOM
Mindfulness Yoga
& Meditation

Chris Crotty
9:30-1
YOGA I/II
Chip
Hartranft
9:30-11:30am
YOGA
Gentle & Beginning
Emmie
Stamell
10-11:30pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
10-11:30am
Freely offered!
D
HARMA TALK
& MEDITATION
Lama Tsering
10-12n
YOGA/2ND
HALF/LIFE
Annie Hoffman &
Veronica Wolff
10:30-Noon
NIA
Ana Ayvazian
11-Noon
GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
FELDENKRAIS
Movement
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
New Day!
BONES FOR LIFE
Movement Intelligence
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
AIKIDO
Ted Goodman
Noon-1:30
THE HIP JOINT
A Low-Fee
Movement Clinic

Deborah Lotus
2-5pm

Half-hour appointments:
'drop-in' or
reserve at
857-205-5673
COMMUNITY YOGA
Various teachers
4-5pm
proceeds to charity
KUNDALINI
YOGA & REIKI
Sahaj Kaur
4-5:15pm
INSIGHT MEDITATION
& JEDI TRAINING
Fez Aswat
5-6:30pm
Special Series!
FALL PREVENTION
Deborah Lotus
5:30-7pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA All Levels
Liz Owen
5:45-7:15pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA
Continuing
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
SHAMANIC
JOURNEY
CIRCLE
Comma Williams
7-9pm
GENTLE YOGA
Liz Owen
7:30-8:30pm
Dance!
5 RHYTHMS
Ecstatic Moving
Meditaiton

Margaux Skalecki
7:30-9:30pm
YOGA FOR
CYCLISTS
Kathy Martin
7:45-9:15pm
IYENGAR
YOGA
All Levels
Annie Hoffman
7:45-9:15pm
   
Yoga &
Meditation
   
Pilates &
Movement
Dance
   
Special
Events
Wellness
& Growth