September 30 - October 6 At The Arlington Center
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
YOGA With PROPS
Ruth Knill, 7:30am
KUNDALINI YOGA
John Hunt
7:30-8:30pm
IYENGAR
YOGA I/II
Annie 7:30am
Sunday Morning
YOGA
Juin Cohen
8:30-10am
YOGA
Movement
Fundamentals
I
Liz Lurie
9-10:30am
YOGA With PROPS
Susan Desmarais
9-10:30am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA
Continuing
Liz Owen
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
9:30-11am
YOGA I/II
Chip
Hartranft
9:30-11:30am
New Class!
QIGONG/TAI CHI
Pam Vlahakis
10-11:15am
YOGA
Gentle & Beginning
Emmie
Stamell
10-11:30pm
INSIGHT
MEDITATION
Chip Hartranft
10-11:30am
DHARMA TALK
& MEDITATION
Lama Tsering
10am-12pm
YOGA/2ND
HALF/LIFE
Annie Hoffman &
Veronica Wolff
10:30-Noon
CONTACT
IMPROV
JAM
10:30-12:30
~ all
welcome ~
NIA
Ana Ayvazian
11-Noon
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1:30pm
FELDENKRAIS
Movement
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1pm
BONES FOR LIFE
Movement Intelligence
Deborah Lotus
12-1:30pm
New! GENTLE YOGA
Emmie Stamell
12-1pm
GENTLE YOGA
Charlotte Ott
12-1pm
AIKIDO
Ted Goodman
Sensei
Noon-1:30
THE HIP JOINT
A Low-Fee
Movement Clinic

Deborah Lotus
2-5pm

Half-hour appointments ~
reservation required
857-205-5673
Women's Circle!
GODDESS LOVES!
Alisa Tanny Wright
& Laney Goodman
2-5pm
Special!
THE POWER OF
INNER ALLIES
How To Build Your
Internal Dream Team

Robin Shaw &
Emily Citrone
2-4:30pm
Divine Sleep
YOGA NIDRA
Juin Cohen
2:30-3:45pm
New Class!
DANCING
Outside The Lines
Joan Green
3:30-5:30pm

Register with Joan!
COMMUNITY YOGA
Various teachers
4-5pm
proceeds to charity
INSIGHT MEDITATION
& JEDI TRAINING
Fez Aswat
5-6:30pm
New! YOGA All Levels
Ruth Knill
5:30-6:45pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA I/II
Anne Curtis
5:30-7pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA
Continuing & Yin
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
YOGA I/II
Chip Hartranft
6-7:30pm
Dharma Film Series
presents

THE VENERABLE W.
7-10pm

~•~

free refreshments,
post-film discussion
New Time!
GENTLE
YOGA
Liz Owen
7:15-8:30pm
New Day/Time!
AIKIDO
Ted Goodman
Sensei
7:30-9pm
YOGA FOR
CYCLISTS
Kathy Martin
7:45-9:15pm
IYENGAR YOGA
All Levels
Annie Hoffman
7:45-9:15pm
   
Yoga &
Meditation
   
Pilates &
Movement
Dance
   
Special
Events
Wellness
& Growth